Jump to content


Photo

[DEV][ROM][OFFICIAL][4.2]PAC-Man ROM-milestone.1.release

- - - - -

41 replies to this topic

#21
odmetnik81

odmetnik81

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 82 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:zte blade 3

Oops it looks like fixing radio broke hybrid engine, I think I know why but won't be able to fix til weekend. So the latest version has working FM but broken hybrid engine and the version before the hybrid engine work but radio broke can be DL from here

https://hotfile.com/...1019-202036.zip

Thx :)

 

And also , as I noticed, navigation ring is not working, i just cant manage to make it work...


  • 0

#22
pecemk

pecemk

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 3 posts
  • Devices:ZTE Blade III

Oops it looks like fixing radio broke hybrid engine, I think I know why but won't be able to fix til weekend. So the latest version has working FM but broken hybrid engine and the version before the hybrid engine work but radio broke can be DL from here

https://hotfile.com/...1019-202036.zip

No hurry, it doesn't look so bad, but it would be nice to be able to change it. :) Otherwise fastest 4.2.2  ROM I've tried.  Thank you very much! :)


  • 0

#23
odmetnik81

odmetnik81

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 82 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:zte blade 3

No hurry, it doesn't look so bad, but it would be nice to be able to change it. :) Otherwise fastest 4.2.2  ROM I've tried.  Thank you very much! :)

Absolutely THE fastest ROM I've ever tried...

Mixed with partinioned SDcard and LINK2SD, it is very fast...

But I dont want to be whining bitch, but I get random reboot once in 3-4 days...

Anyone else gets that?

Beside random reboots and DPI settings, everything else is superb!!!

 

Thanks to all developers... 


  • 0

#24
robt77

robt77

    Diehard

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 343 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Salford
  • Devices:ZTE Blade III

Absolutely THE fastest ROM I've ever tried...
Mixed with partinioned SDcard and LINK2SD, it is very fast...
But I dont want to be whining bitch, but I get random reboot once in 3-4 days...
Anyone else gets that?
Beside random reboots and DPI settings, everything else is superb!!!

Thanks to all developers...


I get the odd reboot. Whine all you like :) hopefully I should have a decent build on the weekend. This would not be possible without KonstaT so all credit to him

  • 1

#25
odmetnik81

odmetnik81

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 82 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:zte blade 3

I get the odd reboot. Whine all you like :) hopefully I should have a decent build on the weekend. This would not be possible without KonstaT so all credit to him

NP, thanks, man...

And thanks to all developers


  • 0

#26
walaky

walaky

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 2 posts
  • Devices:ZTE Blade III

Hello!

 

I have a big problem. I installed this mod, its working good, but when i install the gapps, the android keyboard die, i can't type anything, so i cant use my phone :S Downloaded 2 times the mod, downloaded atleast 5 times the gapps from 3 different site, the problem is same :S Anyone have any idea? Or anyone can send me a link with google play store only? every play i find, not working, when i started it its closed in 1 sec...Please help


  • 0

#27
robt77

robt77

    Diehard

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 343 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Salford
  • Devices:ZTE Blade III

Hello!

 

I have a big problem. I installed this mod, its working good, but when i install the gapps, the android keyboard die, i can't type anything, so i cant use my phone :S Downloaded 2 times the mod, downloaded atleast 5 times the gapps from 3 different site, the problem is same :S Anyone have any idea? Or anyone can send me a link with google play store only? every play i find, not working, when i started it its closed in 1 sec...Please help

Hi, Which ROM did you have before installing this? Did you do a full wipe before installing?


  • 0

#28
walaky

walaky

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 2 posts
  • Devices:ZTE Blade III

This rom (pac-man), and ofc, always wipe before i install :) but i think the 6th version from gapps is good...


  • 0

#29
mchalakov

mchalakov

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 6 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Sofia,Bulgaria
  • Devices:HTC Desire , ZTE Blade 3

Compared to CM 10.2 (by KonstaT) it's laggy and has a lot more FCs .I really like the features from PAC but at least for me it's not a daily rom.


  • 0

#30
djolecs

djolecs

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 13 posts
  • Devices:ZTE Blade III

Can someone upload the rom to some other site,hotfile is down..:/


  • 0

#31
robt77

robt77

    Diehard

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 343 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Salford
  • Devices:ZTE Blade III
I have lost most of my ROMs as I had laptop issues and had meant to re download them from hotfile. I never got round to it and they got taken down. School boy error I know.. Will try to do another build at one point but couldn't promise when it would be. If anyone else has them no issue in it being re-uploaded

  • 0

#32
renxi

renxi

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 16 posts
  • Devices:ZTE V880E

I have lost most of my ROMs as I had laptop issues and had meant to re download them from hotfile. I never got round to it and they got taken down. School boy error I know.. Will try to do another build at one point but couldn't promise when it would be. If anyone else has them no issue in it being re-uploaded

We just opened a download mirror for atlas40 - in the archive i found your 4.1.2 and 4.2.2 builds. PM me if you need links.

  • 0

#33
aleksandar069

aleksandar069

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 268 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Antivari, Montenegro
  • Interests:Electronic, Dancing, ITC
  • Devices:Blade III, Blade G, Lumia 620
Please, add working link...

  • 0

by: HACKER-001


#34
robt77

robt77

    Diehard

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 343 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Salford
  • Devices:ZTE Blade III

Please, add working link...


Here is a working link http://atlas40roms.tk/pac.php

  • 0

#35
aleksandar069

aleksandar069

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 268 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Antivari, Montenegro
  • Interests:Electronic, Dancing, ITC
  • Devices:Blade III, Blade G, Lumia 620

Here is a working link http://atlas40roms.tk/pac.php

Thanks... I see is there some another ROM ''BAIDU ROM 4.0.4'' does is compatable with Blade 3?


Edited by aleksandar069, 12 January 2014 - 10:55 PM.

  • 0

by: HACKER-001


#36
robt77

robt77

    Diehard

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 343 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Salford
  • Devices:ZTE Blade III

Thanks... I see is there some another ROM ''BAIDU ROM 4.0.4'' does is compatable with Blade 3?


No idea, would assume so, renki provided me with the link which had the ROMs that I had lost after hotfile went down.

  • 0

#37
aleksandar069

aleksandar069

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 268 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Antivari, Montenegro
  • Interests:Electronic, Dancing, ITC
  • Devices:Blade III, Blade G, Lumia 620

No idea, would assume so, renki provided me with the link which had the ROMs that I had lost after hotfile went down.

I will try them... When i download first the PAC rom, my download speed is very... very slow (50-65 kbp/s) only.... But i've paid for internet 23€ for 500kbp/s... :wacko:  :blink:  I need to wait over 30 minutes to download only the PAC... :angry:


  • 0

by: HACKER-001


#38
aleksandar069

aleksandar069

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 268 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Antivari, Montenegro
  • Interests:Electronic, Dancing, ITC
  • Devices:Blade III, Blade G, Lumia 620

StockUI doesn't work... Can you make small update (flashable) to fix them?


  • 0

by: HACKER-001


#39
renxi

renxi

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 16 posts
  • Devices:ZTE V880E

Thanks... I see is there some another ROM ''BAIDU ROM 4.0.4'' does is compatable with Blade 3?

Bluetooth doesn't seem to be working.
We trying to fix it on 4pda

 

I will try them... When i download first the PAC rom, my download speed is very... very slow (50-65 kbp/s) only.... But i've paid for internet 23€ for 500kbp/s...  :wacko:   :blink:  I need to wait over 30 minutes to download only the PAC...  :angry:

Download speed is so slow because server is located in Moscow. When i've started programming this mirror i did not think that it will be used by Europeans... 

Edited by renxi, 13 January 2014 - 05:19 PM.

  • 0

#40
robt77

robt77

    Diehard

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 343 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Salford
  • Devices:ZTE Blade III

StockUI doesn't work... Can you make small update (flashable) to fix them?


Unfortunately not that clever :P, will try another build at some point over the next week or so

  • 0




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users