Jump to content


Photo

[MOD]JB 4.2.2 Statusbar+More [JB4.1.2 Stock][UPDATE 28-11-13][V4]

* * * * * 1 votes

  • Please log in to reply
194 replies to this topic

#81
Spacecaker

Spacecaker

    Diehard

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 481 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:Acer S500 CloudMobile

acer shell updated? What do you mean? New interface provided by Acer as an update?

no by me

the acer shell UI statusbar i modded


  • 0

#82
Spacecaker

Spacecaker

    Diehard

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 481 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:Acer S500 CloudMobile

Thread Updated ;)

V2 released

install all apks as in the how to ;)


  • 0

#83
malins

malins

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 32 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Iasi, Romania
  • Devices:Acer CloudMobile S500
In a further update, can you add mobile data on/off toggle? It looks so good, i'll install it as soon as you add that. :D good work. Glad to see modders working on this phone.
Also, what icon pack do you use for 4.4?

Edited by malins, 14 November 2013 - 02:42 PM.

  • 0

#84
A427

A427

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 58 posts
  • Devices:Acer CloudMobile
Looks great, good work! :)

  • 0

#85
Spacecaker

Spacecaker

    Diehard

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 481 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:Acer S500 CloudMobile

In a further update, can you add mobile data on/off toggle? It looks so good, i'll install it as soon as you add that. :D good work. Glad to see modders working on this phone.
Also, what icon pack do you use for 4.4?

Mobile Data On/off toggle is already included 

in shell mode u can have it twice ;) 


  • 0

#86
malins

malins

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 32 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Iasi, Romania
  • Devices:Acer CloudMobile S500

download links broken.


  • 0

#87
Willem van Oort

Willem van Oort

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 62 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:Acer Liquid & Cloudmobile

i think theres a small bug where the top right button sometimes messes up, also i think it was intended to view the notifications when you dropthe statusbar down and not the tiles. If this was intented, is there a way to change that?

 

otherwise: very good job:)

 

edit: ooeeh also, is there a way to get the acer lockscreen back? i loved that


Edited by Willem van Oort, 14 November 2013 - 05:25 PM.

  • 0

#88
razvankim

razvankim

    Diehard

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 409 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Sibiu
  • Interests:Developing
  • Devices:Samsung Galaxy SIII I9300
  • Twitter:@none

Links are dead.


  • 0
Cheers | Hit THANKS if I helped you.
razvankim@MoDaCo

#89
razvankim

razvankim

    Diehard

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 409 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Sibiu
  • Interests:Developing
  • Devices:Samsung Galaxy SIII I9300
  • Twitter:@none
Please add new links

  • 0
Cheers | Hit THANKS if I helped you.
razvankim@MoDaCo

#90
Spacecaker

Spacecaker

    Diehard

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 481 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:Acer S500 CloudMobile

Please add new links

LINKS DEAD ALREADY O>O then i had over 400 downloads withing a hour ......

lol

 

edit what ever i do with the uploading or such the links are opened with this after it %20- <- i cant do anything about this :?

so when u open link remove that text and it works this is something modaco threads do or i think 

atleast i cant solve this for now :/


Edited by Spacecaker, 14 November 2013 - 08:27 PM.

  • 0

#91
teniz

teniz

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 36 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:Acer S500

awaiting new links. :)


  • 0

#92
Spacecaker

Spacecaker

    Diehard

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 481 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:Acer S500 CloudMobile

awaiting new links. :)

links are fine just remove the last thing i said above

 

i cant fix it due to the modaco shizz =+_= 


  • 0

#93
teniz

teniz

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 36 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:Acer S500

links are fine just remove the last thing i said above

 

i cant fix it due to the modaco shizz =+_= 

 

sorry, didn't read it.

 

but since v1 it's buggy to me. i've followed every step you said and it looks like this to me:

http://i.imgur.com/BCbSTbT.png

when i click to see notifications, it closes.. and when i'm pulling it down, it swaps between notification and toggles.

 

any sugestion? thanks.


  • 0

#94
Spacecaker

Spacecaker

    Diehard

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 481 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:Acer S500 CloudMobile

sorry, didn't read it.

 

but since v1 it's buggy to me. i've followed every step you said and it looks like this to me:

http://i.imgur.com/BCbSTbT.png

when i click to see notifications, it closes.. and when i'm pulling it down, it swaps between notification and toggles.

 

any sugestion? thanks.

u are moving ur finger acros the screne Left pullsdown notifs and right toggles 

this is bugged because u are moving from left to right during pulling down

 

also u must install the Profile app 


  • 0

#95
teniz

teniz

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 36 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:Acer S500

thanks.. now about about the tiny icon up there?

 

edit: nevermind. i'm using acer shell now.


Edited by teniz, 14 November 2013 - 09:39 PM.

  • 0

#96
Spacecaker

Spacecaker

    Diehard

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 481 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:Acer S500 CloudMobile

The icon in top the quickpanel button somehow doesnt listen to my sizes i give it :/

 

while when i use same configuration in a app i seperatly made 

it works same and fine :/

 

also here are some previews of nextt version ;)

 

only 3 static toggles left

Profile <- Customizable 

SignalStatus <- Signal 

Settings button <- settings button

next 

are all toggles that are enable / disable / move around so u can customize ;)

these are the new lidroid toggles

 

2013-11-14%20(1).png2013-11-14.png

will come soon ;)


  • 0

#97
razvankim

razvankim

    Diehard

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 409 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Sibiu
  • Interests:Developing
  • Devices:Samsung Galaxy SIII I9300
  • Twitter:@none
Space ..can you maje a version without 4.2.2 toogles? Just the lidroid ones?

  • 0
Cheers | Hit THANKS if I helped you.
razvankim@MoDaCo

#98
razvankim

razvankim

    Diehard

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 409 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Sibiu
  • Interests:Developing
  • Devices:Samsung Galaxy SIII I9300
  • Twitter:@none
Please!

  • 0
Cheers | Hit THANKS if I helped you.
razvankim@MoDaCo

#99
Spacecaker

Spacecaker

    Diehard

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 481 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:Acer S500 CloudMobile
offcourse i wanted to do later

currently test week done so i have time

  • 0

#100
razvankim

razvankim

    Diehard

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 409 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Sibiu
  • Interests:Developing
  • Devices:Samsung Galaxy SIII I9300
  • Twitter:@none

great..please tell me how to remove that 4.2 layout xD 


  • 0
Cheers | Hit THANKS if I helped you.
razvankim@MoDaCo




3 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 3 guests, 0 anonymous users