Jump to content


Photo

[ROM] Xperia Z [V2][FINAL]

- - - - -

  • Please log in to reply
25 replies to this topic

#1
k0tsompakos

k0tsompakos

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 21 posts
  • Devices:ZTE Acqua
  • Twitter:@------

This is a try to Xperia Z rom port to our phone.

 

339twup.jpg2iizp76.jpgqnl6i1.jpg

 

Bugs

  • Xperia Movies didn't work

 

Download

 

 

Thanks

  • KonstaT ( For his 4.1.2 port )

Edited by k0tsompakos, 13 March 2014 - 01:26 PM.

  • 0

#2
renxi

renxi

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 16 posts
  • Devices:ZTE V880E

Only lockscreen is working propertly.


Edited by renxi, 12 December 2013 - 12:46 PM.

  • 0

#3
k0tsompakos

k0tsompakos

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 21 posts
  • Devices:ZTE Acqua
  • Twitter:@------

Only lockscreen is working propertly.

You have change the theme? :)


  • 0

#4
renxi

renxi

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 16 posts
  • Devices:ZTE V880E

You have change the theme

Launcher is just crashing when i try


  • 0

#5
k0tsompakos

k0tsompakos

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 21 posts
  • Devices:ZTE Acqua
  • Twitter:@------

Launcher is just crashing when i try

You have wipe your data?


  • 0

#6
renxi

renxi

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 16 posts
  • Devices:ZTE V880E

You have wipe your data?

Course, i wiped all (data, cache, dalvik). Seriously - i wiped it twice


  • 0

#7
przemvelbenny

przemvelbenny

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 31 posts
  • Devices:ZTE Blade III

What about /system?

Before flashing ROM go to "Mounts and storage" and format /system.


EDIT:

Links to "Lockscreen" and "Small apps" are the same link to "Lockscreen". Isn't it a mistake?


Edited by przemvelbenny, 12 December 2013 - 02:43 PM.

  • 0

ClockWorkMod 6.0.4.4 + CyanogenMod 10/11


#8
k0tsompakos

k0tsompakos

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 21 posts
  • Devices:ZTE Acqua
  • Twitter:@------

What about /system?

Before flashing ROM go to "Mounts and storage" and format /system.


EDIT:

Links to "Lockscreen" and "Small apps" are the same link to "Lockscreen". Isn't it a mistake?

Oops yeah mistake :P thank you update it right now


  • 0

#9
Snap.IT

Snap.IT

    Addict

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • 861 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Stockholm, Sweden
  • Devices:ZTE Blade 3, Alcatel OT995

This is a try to Xperia Z rom port to our phone.

 

339twup.jpg24ffwyb.jpg2iizp76.jpgqnl6i1.jpg

 

         BUGS

 

  • Walkman App (Working Walkman Widget)
  • Xperia Movies
  • Xperia Album
  • Xperia Keyboard (Replace with FIX.zip with clasic JB keyboard)

        Download

Install it via cwm like other roms.Have a nice day. :)

 

You built this entirely from scratch and thus feel no need to give credits to anyone who's work you have used?

 

That's quite impressive.


  • 0

#10
k0tsompakos

k0tsompakos

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 21 posts
  • Devices:ZTE Acqua
  • Twitter:@------

You built this entirely from scratch and thus feel no need to give credits to anyone who's work you have used?

 

That's quite impressive.

 

nope sorry about this was a quick post. :)

 

Based on Cm 4.1.2 KonstaT. thank you for remember this :)


  • 0

#11
Snap.IT

Snap.IT

    Addict

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • 861 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Stockholm, Sweden
  • Devices:ZTE Blade 3, Alcatel OT995

nope sorry about this was a quick post. :)

 

Based on Cm 4.1.2 KonstaT. thank you for remember this :)

 

I know, i saw "cm_atlas40-userdebug 4.1.2 JZO54K eng.tuomas.20130812.093936 test-keys"

 

Always give credits to the people who actually made the ROM you modded. :)


  • 0

#12
azodens

azodens

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 3 posts
  • Devices:ZTE

I have problem. After I flash this rom, my phone doesn't want to turn on - only startup screen and nothing more. I wiped all (data, cache, dalvik) and  format /system in "Mounts and storage". What wrong?


  • 0

#13
k0tsompakos

k0tsompakos

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 21 posts
  • Devices:ZTE Acqua
  • Twitter:@------

I have problem. After I flash this rom, my phone doesn't want to turn on - only startup screen and nothing more. I wiped all (data, cache, dalvik) and  format /system in "Mounts and storage". What wrong?

Hm? You have Blade III ? That's sounds ridiculous cause is CM 4.1.2 and port base him.

 

You can see the bootloader screen?

You have acces to ClockWorkMod?

 

**If you have acces to CWM (ClockWorkMod) go to Mount / Mount USB. Now plug your phone with PC and copy to your SD Card one new ROM who play's in your phone. Then Press Unmount and go back , install zip wipe data and done. I do not thinks it's about this rom cause only you troubleshoot this problem. Thank you very much for your report. Have a nice day


  • 0

#14
Something Wierd

Something Wierd

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 179 posts
  • Devices:ZTE Blade III
Or he can restore a backup if he made one previously.

  • 0

#15
aleksandar069

aleksandar069

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 268 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Antivari, Montenegro
  • Interests:Electronic, Dancing, ITC
  • Devices:Blade III, Blade G, Lumia 620
if you are stuck on boot up logo... go to CWM... wipe to factory... install the ROM... then Lock screen... and then fix.... do not install SMALL APSS...

The ROM is only themed... it's not professional maked like ROBT77...

  • 0

by: HACKER-001


#16
robt77

robt77

    Diehard

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 343 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Salford
  • Devices:ZTE Blade III

The ROM is only themed... it's not professional maked like ROBT77...


Kind words, but professional is stretching it lol. Am trying to get 4.4.2 on PAC-man, once they start doing nighlies.I am hopeful of getting a build out

  • 0

#17
Snap.IT

Snap.IT

    Addict

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • 861 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Stockholm, Sweden
  • Devices:ZTE Blade 3, Alcatel OT995

if you are stuck on boot up logo... go to CWM... wipe to factory... install the ROM... then Lock screen... and then fix.... do not install SMALL APSS...

The ROM is only themed... it's not professional maked like ROBT77...

 

I can initialize a build for Mokee with three commands, does that make it "professionally maked"?

 

I can do that because KonstaT already did all the work, look him up and add points to each and every one of his posts, if not for him you'd have stock and that would be ALL you would have.


  • 0

#18
k0tsompakos

k0tsompakos

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 21 posts
  • Devices:ZTE Acqua
  • Twitter:@------

I can initialize a build for Mokee with three commands, does that make it "professionally maked"?

 

I can do that because KonstaT already did all the work, look him up and add points to each and every one of his posts, if not for him you'd have stock and that would be ALL you would have.

Thank you for support and contribution against aleksandar069 cause i think he blame me.


  • 0

#19
danijelpp

danijelpp

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 15 posts
  • Devices:ZTE Blade III
how does subway surf working on that is beter than cm

  • 0

#20
danijelpp

danijelpp

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 15 posts
  • Devices:ZTE Blade III
konsta t can you make galaxy s3 or s4 rom for blade 3

  • 0




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users