Jump to content


Photo

[KK][ROM][PAC-ROM][4.4.2]PAC-MAN ROM KitKat Alpha-1[R3]


  • Please log in to reply
124 replies to this topic

#121
BluPix

BluPix

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 4 posts
  • Devices:g300

I use Recent App Cleaner, but solve memory issues running another app (119k app, but 10MB RAM) is wrong. Thats why i use PAC, because i don't want to use apps like Tasker, Popup Notifier, some ascending ringtone and other hacks.


Edited by BluPix, 25 May 2014 - 02:29 PM.

  • 0

#122
Shahid90000

Shahid90000

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 1 posts
Wonderful thought !!

  • 0
Using Tapatalk

#123
BluPix

BluPix

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 4 posts
  • Devices:g300

I have found bug in dial application, when i click to button to show keypad at first try keypad didn't show, i must click to back button and on second try keypad appears.


  • 0

#124
jokny

jokny

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 22 posts

I have found bug in dial application, when i click to button to show keypad at first try keypad didn't show, i must click to back button and on second try keypad appears.

Same as on CyanogenMod 11 (I am using 20140520 build)


  • 0

#125
rhen

rhen

    Addict

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • 718 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Hungary
  • Devices:Pulse, G300

Same as on CyanogenMod 11 (I am using 20140520 build)

I don't have such a problem with CM11 (build 20140602)


Edited by rhen, 06 June 2014 - 01:47 PM.

  • 0

GApps package for CM11: [link] (last updated 2014-12-07)

For non device specific issues, use CM bug tracker: [link]

Don't afraid to use the rep_up.png button if my answer was helpful.


#126
jokny

jokny

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 22 posts

It's hard to check this problem. It happens just occasionally.


  • 0

#127
Farrukhmehboob

Farrukhmehboob

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 30 posts

hey i have ported it for huawei y201 pro its stuck on boot screen can you tell me please how can i port in right way? 


  • 0

#128
Farrukhmehboob

Farrukhmehboob

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 30 posts

how to port it?


  • 0

#129
laurisss

laurisss

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 158 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Lithuania
  • Interests:Girls :3
  • Devices:Huawei Ascend G300

how to port it?

"PORTING" is just replacing the system files. Even if you get it to boot it will have a lot of bugs. Don't waste your time.


  • 0

CPU: AMD FX 8350 Black Edition | GPU: AMD R9 270 | MOBO: ASRock 990FX Extreme 3 | RAM: Kingston HyperX 8GB 1600Mhz | Case: X Predator X1 |CPU COLLER: Zalman CNPS5X


#130
Alex90

Alex90

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 1 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:Huawei Ascend G300
Edit:Status 7 appeared due to older clockworkmod. The rom flashed succesfully.

Edited by Alex90, 15 August 2014 - 01:43 PM.

  • 0




1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users