Jump to content


Photo

CM10fromHungary

- - - - -

  • Please log in to reply
16 replies to this topic

#1
mondomata

mondomata

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 9 posts
  • Devices:ZTE Blade 3

I'm KonstaT fan!

I'm android fan!

I'm think, need look hungarian ROM for ZTE Blade 3.

 

The best safe, and best stable, and best rapid CM 10 /Android 4.1/ cyanogen ROM for ZTE Blade 3 (fundations of KonstaT!:blush:  :D

 

My favorite hungarian developers - HJANOS1, and APEELME - created simple but 'atomic-safe' ROM for Blade 3.

One moment: Blade 3 stock ROM for user memory 391 MB, hjanos1 ROM for user memory 404 MB! Not stop screen - never! Never freezing! Rolling forever!

Try, try, try! Do not lose anything, but you gain a lot.

 

Phenomenal safe!!! Multilanguage support (30-40 languages; europians, and asians, and africans, and americans...)

 

Itinerary:

 

DOWNLOAD(Mega) 2 zip file, and from Clockworkmode (CWM) recovery install

(Before install steps: backup custom ROM, wipe data/factory reset, etc...as KonstaT ROM) :

 

  • Nr.1: ROM zip (ROM name: Cyanogenmod10_by_hjanos1.....zip, MD5: 318ec96427477063c060e2c8841ee7c0)
  • Nr.2:...sound.zip (need! update ROM-speakerphone)

Note (24. august):

  • Google apps (gapps zip) in the ROM zip! Do not need special install! After install update google apps.
  • FM radio app zero! Maybe from Play... Other usual apps working.

Enjoy! :wub:

 

Original files:

apeelme (hungarian and english support): 

http://zteblade3.blogspot.hu/,

 

hjanos1:

http://forum.kelzsoc...php?f=266&t=535


Edited by mondomata, 24 August 2014 - 03:05 PM.

  • 2

#2
D4NY3L

D4NY3L

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 39 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Italy
  • Devices:MD DROID (skateAqcua) italy

it is multilanguage? with italian language? i want try this rom...


  • 0

#3
mondomata

mondomata

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 9 posts
  • Devices:ZTE Blade 3

it is multilanguage? with italian language? i want try this rom...

Yes, multilanguage ROM.
Italiano 2: Italia and svizzera.
... And 30-40 languages  :)


Edited by mondomata, 17 August 2014 - 05:36 PM.

  • 0

#4
MonoQRAM

MonoQRAM

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 4 posts
  • Devices:ZTE Blade 3

thanks for rom.I will try it but "sound.zip" I can't download it (temporary error)


Edited by MonoQRAM, 18 August 2014 - 05:56 PM.

  • 0

#5
mondomata

mondomata

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 9 posts
  • Devices:ZTE Blade 3

thanks for rom.I will try it but "sound.zip" I can't download it (temporary error)

Sorry, try again. (Again uploaded, and tested upload file.)


  • 0

#6
KonstaT

KonstaT

    Hardcore

  • Developer Team
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 2,724 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Finland
  • Devices:Moto G, ZTE Open C
  • Twitter:@konstatuomio

Built by the guys who kanged my sources without giving any credit...

 

And there's almost a half year newer CM10 build available on this forum anyway.


  • 1

#7
MonoQRAM

MonoQRAM

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 4 posts
  • Devices:ZTE Blade 3

Bro I was try it this rom but when I use this rom , It was a blue screen and suddenly turned off my phone..          ??
Help me!!


  • 0

#8
asko116

asko116

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 14 posts
  • Devices:zte blade 3

where is the link for gapps ???


Edited by asko116, 21 August 2014 - 05:33 PM.

  • 0

#9
asko116

asko116

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 14 posts
  • Devices:zte blade 3

Bro I was try it this rom but when I use this rom , It was a blue screen and suddenly turned off my phone..          ??
Help me!!

your phone was burned ...... maybe :D


  • 0

#10
KonstaT

KonstaT

    Hardcore

  • Developer Team
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 2,724 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Finland
  • Devices:Moto G, ZTE Open C
  • Twitter:@konstatuomio

Bro I was try it this rom but when I use this rom , It was a blue screen and suddenly turned off my phone..          ??
Help me!!

It's an issue with kernel frequency table. This was fixed in every other ROM about a year ago.


  • 0

#11
asko116

asko116

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 14 posts
  • Devices:zte blade 3

It's an issue with kernel frequency table. This was fixed in every other ROM about a year ago.

can you repair it ? this rom is great and fast and android is starting fast like original rom


  • 0

#12
KonstaT

KonstaT

    Hardcore

  • Developer Team
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 2,724 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Finland
  • Devices:Moto G, ZTE Open C
  • Twitter:@konstatuomio

can you repair it ? this rom is great and fast and android is starting fast like original rom

Like already said, there's about a half year newer CM10 build on this forum that has this issue fixed, FM radio support and several major Android vulnerabilities patched! There's even a changelog in the thread so you can put this build on the timeline. This ROM was built using my sources.

  • 0

#13
asko116

asko116

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 14 posts
  • Devices:zte blade 3
quote "Blade 3 stock ROM for user memory 391 MB, hjanos1 ROM for user memory 404 MB!" 
 
that the increase in RAM is impossible, Konstat how he did it?

  • 0

#14
KonstaT

KonstaT

    Hardcore

  • Developer Team
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 2,724 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Finland
  • Devices:Moto G, ZTE Open C
  • Twitter:@konstatuomio

 

quote "Blade 3 stock ROM for user memory 391 MB, hjanos1 ROM for user memory 404 MB!" 
 
that the increase in RAM is impossible, Konstat how he did it?

 

WTF? You're really not getting any of this. What you mean to ask is how I did it! This ROM is built from my sources. Same thing reads on my CM10 changelog! And FYI it was reverted later because it causes instability during media playback.

https://github.com/K...8bbd39194ab372a


  • 0

#15
mondomata

mondomata

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 9 posts
  • Devices:ZTE Blade 3

where is the link for gapps ???

Gapps in the ROM zip!  :excl:


  • 0

#16
asko116

asko116

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 14 posts
  • Devices:zte blade 3

Yes Konstat, your rom is better and the best, this hungary rom have many bugs !!!

 

guys don't download this rom

download this rom ----> Click here


Edited by asko116, 26 August 2014 - 10:53 AM.

  • 0

#17
mondomata

mondomata

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 9 posts
  • Devices:ZTE Blade 3

Yes Konstat, your rom is better and the best, this hungary rom have many bugs !!!

 

guys don't download this rom

download this rom ----> Click here

Hey, little knight!  :P  :)
Do not write such, which is not true, or that you can not really tried it!  :unsure:
I have long used the Hungarian ROM and not a bug. Only an older, but very good ROM (Basics of KonstaT :D ) 
I'm using just now CM11/4.4.4 ROM of KonstaT, and is fantastic! :excl:

  • 0




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users