Jump to content


Photo

G300 LEWA OS


  • Please log in to reply
8 replies to this topic

#1
TheBlade7

TheBlade7

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 7 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:Huawei Ascend G301

I am installation successfully completed LEWA OS V4 R2.  http://www.modaco.co...4lewa-os-v4-r2/

But this is my problem:

lYLO1A.jpg

I am use Huawei Ascend G301.I am live in Turkey.I am sorry for my english. My baseband version is 109808 


Edited by TheBlade7, 24 August 2014 - 09:47 AM.

  • 1

#2
dalyer

dalyer

    Hardcore

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 2,373 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Dublin, Ireland
  • Devices:Haier W910, Coolpad F1 8297W

According the the ROM thread it only works on the 2030 baseband.

If you can still get into recovery you could use this to update to 2030 and try flashing it again.

 

http://www.modaco.co...-from-recovery/

 

As with all ROMs make sure to do a clean install with all wipes and formats.

If you update to 2030 and original ICS bootloader then you may need to do an official bootloader unlock to avoid 3g reboots:

 

http://www.modaco.co...guide-included/

 

Hope this helps.


Edited by dalyer, 24 August 2014 - 12:37 PM.

  • 0

#3
TheBlade7

TheBlade7

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 7 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:Huawei Ascend G301

According the the ROM thread it only works on the 2030 baseband.

If you can still get into recovery you could use this to update to 2030 and try flashing it again.

 

http://www.modaco.co...-from-recovery/

 

As with all ROMs make sure to do a clean install with all wipes and formats.

If you update to 2030 and original ICS bootloader then you may need to do an official bootloader unlock to avoid 3g reboots:

 

http://www.modaco.co...guide-included/

 

Hope this helps.

 

Thanks.But I live in Turkey for I dont know many English.Please tell details.I am sorry.


  • 0

#4
dalyer

dalyer

    Hardcore

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 2,373 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Dublin, Ireland
  • Devices:Haier W910, Coolpad F1 8297W

Sorry - I don't speak Turkish.

Try Chrome/Google translate maybe?


Edited by dalyer, 24 August 2014 - 08:42 PM.

  • 0

#5
TheBlade7

TheBlade7

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 7 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:Huawei Ascend G301

Sorry - I don't speak Turkish.
Try Chrome/Google translate maybe?

Okey. Please tell details.I do not know what to do.

Edited by TheBlade7, 24 August 2014 - 10:48 PM.

  • 0

#6
dalyer

dalyer

    Hardcore

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 2,373 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Dublin, Ireland
  • Devices:Haier W910, Coolpad F1 8297W

You need to read the links that I posted.

The first one allows you to update your baseband from 19808 to 2030.

The second one is about officially unlocking the ICS bootloader to avoid 3G reboots.

I can't really spell it out any more clearly.

Use Google/Chrome translate to translate stuff to Turkish I guess.

Hope this helps.


  • 0

#7
TheBlade7

TheBlade7

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 7 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:Huawei Ascend G301

You need to read the links that I posted.

The first one allows you to update your baseband from 19808 to 2030.

The second one is about officially unlocking the ICS bootloader to avoid 3G reboots.

I can't really spell it out any more clearly.

Use Google/Chrome translate to translate stuff to Turkish I guess.

Hope this helps.

 

Did not I tell you the second you do not,


  • 0

#8
dalyer

dalyer

    Hardcore

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 2,373 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Dublin, Ireland
  • Devices:Haier W910, Coolpad F1 8297W

Well I tried.

I don't speak Turkish, have posted the relevant links/info and suggested that you translate using Google/Chrome.

If that doesn't help then I can't do anything more.
Sorry.


  • 0

#9
TheBlade7

TheBlade7

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 7 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:Huawei Ascend G301

Well I tried.

I don't speak Turkish, have posted the relevant links/info and suggested that you translate using Google/Chrome.

If that doesn't help then I can't do anything more.
Sorry.

 

Okey.Thank you for everything


  • 0




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users