Jump to content


Photo

Daskalos B7610 23144 ROM

* * * * - 1 votes

  • Please log in to reply
227 replies to this topic

#41
lam.nguyentung

lam.nguyentung

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 45 posts
  • Devices:samsung B7610
I just flashed the official one.
Storage free: 133Mb.
Ram free: 75.29 Mb.
It's fast, responsive but I don't see the Samsung Setting in start menu.

  • 0

#42
daskalos

daskalos

    Hardcore

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 1,297 posts
  • Devices:LG Expo,Samsung Omnia i900
  • Twitter:@E1i077

I just flashed the official one.
Storage free: 133Mb.
Ram free: 75.29 Mb.
It's fast, responsive but I don't see the Samsung Setting in start menu.


oh....just create a shortcut for SettingMain.exe located in \Windows,

  • 0
Like my ROMs?

There are many ways to say thank you, one way is by clicking below









Posted Image

#43
lam.nguyentung

lam.nguyentung

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 45 posts
  • Devices:samsung B7610

oh....just create a shortcut for SettingMain.exe located in \Windows,


I can not find any the mentioned file.
Can you show me more detail.

  • 0

#44
daskalos

daskalos

    Hardcore

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 1,297 posts
  • Devices:LG Expo,Samsung Omnia i900
  • Twitter:@E1i077

I can not find any the mentioned file.
Can you show me more detail.


in your file explorer, tap menu then tap show all files...
Go to \Windows and search for SettingMain.exe,tap and hold and select copy....
Then go to Windows\Start Menu\Programs, tap menu, scroll to bottom, tap edit then tap paste shortcut (rename the shortcut as you please eg. Samsung Settings)

  • 0
Like my ROMs?

There are many ways to say thank you, one way is by clicking below









Posted Image

#45
lam.nguyentung

lam.nguyentung

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 45 posts
  • Devices:samsung B7610

in your file explorer, tap menu then tap show all files...
Go to \Windows and search for SettingMain.exe,tap and hold and select copy....
Then go to Windows\Start Menu\Programs, tap menu, scroll to bottom, tap edit then tap paste shortcut (rename the shortcut as you please eg. Samsung Settings)


Thanks Daskalos,
It's done.
Everything is working very well now.
This Rom is the best I've ever used.

  • 0

#46
khigiomayvtc

khigiomayvtc

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 1 posts
Thanks Daskalos

  • 0

#47
RockdRepublic

RockdRepublic

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 15 posts
  • Devices:b7610

Thanks Daskalos,
It's done.
Everything is working very well now.
This Rom is the best I've ever used.


I agree with the above, it's one of your best roms
Any plans of making it into another language so other people can enjoy it?

  • 0

#48
daskalos

daskalos

    Hardcore

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 1,297 posts
  • Devices:LG Expo,Samsung Omnia i900
  • Twitter:@E1i077

I agree with the above, it's one of your best roms
Any plans of making it into another language so other people can enjoy it?


Well if someone will upload the needed language files, why not :)

  • 0
Like my ROMs?

There are many ways to say thank you, one way is by clicking below









Posted Image

#49
daskalos

daskalos

    Hardcore

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 1,297 posts
  • Devices:LG Expo,Samsung Omnia i900
  • Twitter:@E1i077
MEGAlite version available at first post

  • 0
Like my ROMs?

There are many ways to say thank you, one way is by clicking below









Posted Image

#50
tjeerdos

tjeerdos

    Diehard

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 300 posts
  • Devices:b7610
hi,

is this one faster than your Sense 2.5.2019194.0 ROM?
if so is there a sence cap of your latest sence.

greetssss tjeerdos

  • 0

#51
daskalos

daskalos

    Hardcore

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 1,297 posts
  • Devices:LG Expo,Samsung Omnia i900
  • Twitter:@E1i077

hi,

is this one faster than your Sense 2.5.2019194.0 ROM?
if so is there a sence cap of your latest sence.

greetssss tjeerdos


This ROM has no Sense in it, and I think this ROM is faster :)

  • 0
Like my ROMs?

There are many ways to say thank you, one way is by clicking below









Posted Image

#52
tjeerdos

tjeerdos

    Diehard

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 300 posts
  • Devices:b7610

This ROM has no Sense in it, and I think this ROM is faster :)


okay did know about the sence thats why i asked for sence cab. but think that i wil trie this one to.
love to have more speed...... and maybe the problem screen not going of when on the phone is gone when using this rom

thanks and i will look for the sence cab. haha love to have sence to

  • 0

#53
ahaidailanh

ahaidailanh

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 4 posts
  • Devices:b7610
I do not see this Turbo3D and GFXBoost affect the game does not?
I see Rom sense 2019 is a better game with Turbo 3D and GFXBoost or something else? rom affordable with the same sense as a core before and you has removed the sense and fix the previous rom?
thank you Dakalos.

  • 0

#54
lam.nguyentung

lam.nguyentung

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 45 posts
  • Devices:samsung B7610

I do not see this Turbo3D and GFXBoost affect the game does not?
I see Rom sense 2019 is a better game with Turbo 3D and GFXBoost or something else? rom affordable with the same sense as a core before and you has removed the sense and fix the previous rom?
thank you Dakalos.


As I know, this Rom doesn't include Turbo3D and GFXBoost.
Those things may support only Sence UI.
Any way you can see furthur instruction here:
http://forum.xda-dev...ad.php?t=509704
http://forum.xda-dev...d.php?p=5054894

  • 0

#55
tjeerdos

tjeerdos

    Diehard

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 300 posts
  • Devices:b7610

okay did know about the sence thats why i asked for sence cab. but think that i wil trie this one to.
love to have more speed...... and maybe the problem screen not going of when on the phone is gone when using this rom

thanks and i will look for the sence cab. haha love to have sence to


hmmm found a sence cab from ajeshm but doesn't work.
maybe you can provide a sence cab that you used in your last sence rom?

  • 0

#56
daskalos

daskalos

    Hardcore

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 1,297 posts
  • Devices:LG Expo,Samsung Omnia i900
  • Twitter:@E1i077

hmmm found a sence cab from ajeshm but doesn't work.
maybe you can provide a sence cab that you used in your last sence rom?


This ROM and I think ajeshm cab doesn't contain the opengles compatibility driver.... Install that and your Sense will launch

Anyway I'm currently cooking my Sense 2.5.2019 into the megalite version of this ROM :)

  • 0
Like my ROMs?

There are many ways to say thank you, one way is by clicking below









Posted Image

#57
ahaidailanh

ahaidailanh

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 4 posts
  • Devices:b7610
I tested and i think game work not best as Sense 2019 . because i test sexypoker2009 java game on jbed and it not work. but with Sense 2019 then it work. even when I install turbo 3d. why there were differences that? What do I do it to work? can you help me? thank all. sorry for my english is not good.

  • 0

#58
daskalos

daskalos

    Hardcore

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 1,297 posts
  • Devices:LG Expo,Samsung Omnia i900
  • Twitter:@E1i077

I tested and i think game work not best as Sense 2019 . because i test sexypoker2009 java game on jbed and it not work. but with Sense 2019 then it work. even when I install turbo 3d. why there were differences that? What do I do it to work? can you help me? thank all. sorry for my english is not good.


Maybe it needs opengles compatibility driver.... dowdload OpengLESV1.cab here http://www.modaco.co...tibility-layer/

  • 0
Like my ROMs?

There are many ways to say thank you, one way is by clicking below









Posted Image

#59
RockdRepublic

RockdRepublic

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 15 posts
  • Devices:b7610

This ROM and I think ajeshm cab doesn't contain the opengles compatibility driver.... Install that and your Sense will launch

Anyway I'm currently cooking my Sense 2.5.2019 into the megalite version of this ROM :)


I think it's really really a good idea to put sense to this rom because it's fast and responsive...
But with my experience, sense eats too much RAM, so do you have a solution to have more available ram for applications like soft office, opera and gps softwares?

  • 0

#60
daskalos

daskalos

    Hardcore

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 1,297 posts
  • Devices:LG Expo,Samsung Omnia i900
  • Twitter:@E1i077

I think it's really really a good idea to put sense to this rom because it's fast and responsive...
But with my experience, sense eats too much RAM, so do you have a solution to have more available ram for applications like soft office, opera and gps softwares?


hmmmm...yes :) It might not be a direct solution but it'll work and you can run those software with enough memory :)

  • 0
Like my ROMs?

There are many ways to say thank you, one way is by clicking below









Posted Image




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users