Jump to content


Photo

Tower Defense And Xtrakt Working On Omnia i900!!

- - - - -

  • Please log in to reply
5 replies to this topic

#1
megasaur121

megasaur121

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 21 posts
  • Devices:HTC HD2 (PRIMARY)
i just got these 2 games to work on omnia i900.. this will not be playable if no one help me out here!! THE RESOLUTION AND SCREEN SIZE IS TOO BIG (WVGA)!! Anyone FIX IT!! Omnia i900 is wqvga.. and other games will also work like electopia and experiment 13

and heres the softwares i used on my PDA to make these games work:

3D Diamond Ati Drivers d3d (with the xtrakt game itself) : http://www.mediafire.com/?nwzjnytkkzk

Omnia 3D Drivers d3d : http://www.mediafire...m7704734it6ci4y

OpenGL ES 3D drivers, v1 compatibility layer (w/o this the game wont work and from modaco) : http://www.mediafire...6proea3gndh7qm6

This Will Be Really PLayable If You xda guru modaco gurus guys Just Adjust The Screen Size and resolution of the games!!

Thank You
By The Way.. Heres A Full Screen Working Version Of Flight Commander in our omnia i900! (Flight Control Like, IPHONE)
http://www.mediafire...qx813ea9i2x88jp

GURUS!!
Please make these games to WQVGA so we can play them in our OMNIA I900
ELECTOPIA, EXPERIMENT 13, XTRAKT, TOWER DEFENSE OR ANY OPENGL ES GAMES FOR WINMO!!
WITH THE SOFTWARES I PROVIDE, THIS GAMES WILL WORK BUT.. ITS WVGA!! :D
PICTURES ATTCHED!
The Blue One Is Xtrakt, i cant go through the game...

Attached Files


Edited by megasaur121, 21 March 2011 - 07:40 AM.

  • 0

#2
megasaur121

megasaur121

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 21 posts
  • Devices:HTC HD2 (PRIMARY)
ANYONE??

  • 0

#3
megasaur121

megasaur121

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 21 posts
  • Devices:HTC HD2 (PRIMARY)
No one cares.. im outa here...

  • 0

#4
ssi42

ssi42

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 174 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Amsterdam
  • Devices:Omnia I900

No one cares.. im outa here...


Didn't work for me, it says "missing certificates bla bla bla", but i have changed the resolution (I think) so could you test it?
http://www.mediafire...fo0y1iltcfmq4b8

  • 0

#5
thescope

thescope

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 183 posts
  • Location:Seattle WA
240X400 is hard enough, WinMo is practically dead as well lol. Good luck.

Edited by thescope, 22 March 2011 - 02:51 AM.

  • 0

#6
megasaur121

megasaur121

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 21 posts
  • Devices:HTC HD2 (PRIMARY)
@ssi42 testing.

edit: still wvga but working..

Edited by megasaur121, 22 March 2011 - 08:50 AM.

  • 0




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users