Jump to content


Photo

[ROM][GEN2]<<<Blade Mix 365>>>ICS+LauncherPro with ICS ICONS

* * * * - 46 votes

  • Please log in to reply
1390 replies to this topic

#1301
nikatapi

nikatapi

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 9 posts
  • Devices:Orange San Francisco
Do i need to wipe data in order to update from Blade Mix 360 to Blade Mix 365? Thanks.

Edited by nikatapi, 04 December 2011 - 05:56 PM.

  • 0

#1302
ThePain

ThePain

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 67 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:India
  • Devices:Xperia Play, Dell XCD35

Do i need to wipe data in order to update from Blade Mix 360 to Blade Mix 365? Thanks.


Yes you would

  • 0
The Pain !


ZTE Blade - BladeMix 360/Swedish Snow RLS3 - V6 Supercharged and Kickass Kernelizer!!
Xperia Play - OFW : 4.0.2.A.0.42 - BL Unlocked, Rooted, Doomlord's v10 Kernel and Bravia Engine, V6 Supercharged and Kickass Kernelizer!!

#1303
john99

john99

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 68 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:ZTE San Francisco
Blade Mix 360 is still the best Gingerbread Rom out there!!!

We just need the the dolby punch in it to make it a ''Legend" Rom of Blade!!! :D


  • 0

#1304
m4dm3n

m4dm3n

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 37 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:Atrix, N900, Blade, Touchpad
Must say impresive battery life when idling ( > 12 days ) on my "spam" phone ( without wifi, 3g, sync ).

Thanks

Attached Files


  • 0

#1305
fallenangel32

fallenangel32

    Addict

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • 520 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Koritnhos Greece
  • Interests:computers,movies
  • Devices:zte blade (blade mix 365)

Must say impresive battery life when idling ( > 12 days ) on my "spam" phone ( without wifi, 3g, sync ).

Thanks


really niiiicePosted Image
i m working for the 3g data battery bug...???
no i m just creating the bm 365 from the beginning!!!
but i ll release it when its going to be ready,not anytime beforePosted Image

Edited by fallenangel32, 06 December 2011 - 04:02 PM.

  • 0
If You Like My Work You Can....
Donate for a new phone
Posted Image

#1306
belosousa

belosousa

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 2 posts
  • Devices:ZTE Blade Sapo A5
My BLADE crashes every time 10 minutes after activating WIFI on Blade Mix 365, anyone knows why?

Thanks,
Pedro (Portugal)

  • 0

#1307
Dezire

Dezire

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 63 posts
I have been with 365 for over a week now - I love it apart from serious battery drain. It's so extreme that I am now reverting back to 360. With 365 I was literally charging my phone continually all day every day. The largest drain was wi-fi - which was sucking a 100% off battery power when in use,. Second to that was speaking on the phone - this would go down 30% on a 5 minute conversation.


Bye bye 365.

  • 0

#1308
ThePain

ThePain

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 67 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:India
  • Devices:Xperia Play, Dell XCD35

My BLADE crashes every time 10 minutes after activating WIFI on Blade Mix 365, anyone knows why?

Thanks,
Pedro (Portugal)

This should not happen, try wiping the following from CWM recovery for a clean setup:

(credit-Rockstarrz)

Under advanced:
Dalvik cache

Under mount and storage:
Format /system
Format /cache
Format /data
Format /boot

Under main menu
wipe user data
wipe cache

Then install the rom again. You can also try installing Blademix 360 in the meanwhile as FallenAngel is working on a new release of Blademix 365.

  • 0
The Pain !


ZTE Blade - BladeMix 360/Swedish Snow RLS3 - V6 Supercharged and Kickass Kernelizer!!
Xperia Play - OFW : 4.0.2.A.0.42 - BL Unlocked, Rooted, Doomlord's v10 Kernel and Bravia Engine, V6 Supercharged and Kickass Kernelizer!!

#1309
fallenangel32

fallenangel32

    Addict

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • 520 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Koritnhos Greece
  • Interests:computers,movies
  • Devices:zte blade (blade mix 365)
i m almost ready for "BLADE MIX 365 SE"Posted Image
I FIX SOME BUGS but without a phone all the time in my hands i want you to post some of the bugs you have found
to fix them (if i can) so the next release will be better than the bm365.thanks

  • 0
If You Like My Work You Can....
Donate for a new phone
Posted Image

#1310
Lost_Animal

Lost_Animal

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 55 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Patras - Greece
  • Interests:Computer, Dedicated Servers, Forums and GameServers Owner
  • Devices:ZTE Blade x 2
Any news about SE ?

  • 0
Posted Image
Posted Image

#1311
fallenangel32

fallenangel32

    Addict

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • 520 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Koritnhos Greece
  • Interests:computers,movies
  • Devices:zte blade (blade mix 365)

Any news about SE ?


NO ,I M SORRY BUT WITHOUT HAVING A BLADE TO TEST IT
I M NOT SURE I CAN RELEASE A NEW VERSION

  • 0
If You Like My Work You Can....
Donate for a new phone
Posted Image

#1312
Lost_Animal

Lost_Animal

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 55 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Patras - Greece
  • Interests:Computer, Dedicated Servers, Forums and GameServers Owner
  • Devices:ZTE Blade x 2

NO ,I M SORRY BUT WITHOUT HAVING A BLADE TO TEST IT
I M NOT SURE I CAN RELEASE A NEW VERSION


ok,
i live in PATRAS and i am not so far from you.
Maybe i'll bring my Blade on your testbed to try your new Version..

{greeklish mode on} Poli kali douleia file mou, bravo... {/greeklish mode off}

Edited by Lost_Animal, 12 December 2011 - 02:41 PM.

  • 0
Posted Image
Posted Image

#1313
Exotic-Star

Exotic-Star

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 2 posts
My Android Market on Pc dont find my Handy with 365 I go back to 360.
I have test all what I could (3x reinstall, dalvik cache clear, cache clear, boot format, system format etc..) not working, please fix it.

-Work on 360.
-But I must reactivate Google Account =D
-Now I change back to 365 I love the Style :) but with ICS 4.0 would it the best.

edit:

-The mistake is in 365 I change again and couldn't load any Apps in Android Market on Pc, in the Handy Market I could but not from Pc to Handy fix it.

Edited by Exotic-Star, 15 December 2011 - 08:30 PM.

  • 0

#1314
DellXCD35

DellXCD35

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 76 posts
  • Devices:DellXCD35 2.2Froyo
amazingly superfast ROM. i moved to this rom after a long time since i had flashed the GSF rom.

i was not willing to try new ones but i gave it a chance and i am very happy.

however do we have a battery calib application to be used with this rom. i dont see it in stock 365 ROM.

  • 0

#1315
lost2

lost2

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 17 posts
Two zte blade one with 360 the other with 365 ,both with the same problem , when we speak (on calls) we hear all the noises from the mic to speaker (mikrofonizei in greek),on my blade I uninstall dsp manager and install volume+ for 2-3 days everything work fine but after that it started again , it does't do it on all call but on most of them , any suggestion ?

Edited by lost2, 17 December 2011 - 08:05 AM.

  • 0

#1316
twmnmik

twmnmik

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 13 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:thessaloniki greece
  • Devices:zte blade

Two zte blade one with 360 the other with 365 ,both with the same problem , when we speak (on calls) we hear all the noises from the mic to speaker (mikrofonizei in greek),on my blade I uninstall dsp manager and install volume+ for 2-3 days everything work fine but after that it started again , it does't do it on all call but on most of them , any suggestion ?

the same problem in my blade.
But th same problem has my wifes blade with 2.2 rom (with 512 ram) based in official rom
both of us are in WIND
i'm thinking that or the microphones of our blades has the problem or the network

  • 0

#1317
fallenangel32

fallenangel32

    Addict

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • 520 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Koritnhos Greece
  • Interests:computers,movies
  • Devices:zte blade (blade mix 365)

the same problem in my blade.
But th same problem has my wifes blade with 2.2 rom (with 512 ram) based in official rom
both of us are in WIND
i'm thinking that or the microphones of our blades has the problem or the network

yes its a hardware problem

  • 0
If You Like My Work You Can....
Donate for a new phone
Posted Image

#1318
parlando

parlando

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 2 posts
  • Devices:ZTE Blade

yes its a hardware problem

I think it's stock froyo (or after upgrade to official 2.2) and old windows method to upgrade to gen2 bug.
Do this http://android.modac...ra-via-windows/ (or TPT - if it's enabled), and the problem should be solved.

  • 0

#1319
DellXCD35

DellXCD35

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 76 posts
  • Devices:DellXCD35 2.2Froyo
not getting good battery life on 365 :(

  • 0

#1320
Happy=)

Happy=)

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 4 posts
SorryEnglish!<br style="color: rgb(51, 51, 51); font-family: arial, sans-serif; font-size: 16px; background-color: rgb(245, 245, 245); ">I'd love to have that status bar waslike Ice Ice creamsandwich ,if you have time can take a very desirable.

Edited by Happy=), 21 December 2011 - 08:59 PM.

  • 0




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users