Jump to content


Photo

MOD MokeeS3 (my updated) only for mokee os v1.10

- - - - -

  • Please log in to reply
14 replies to this topic

#1
spidercheskin

spidercheskin

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 34 posts
New update v2.4 here in my theard http://www.htcmania....ad.php?t=470443

5.png


comparativa.PNG

Install:
Download 2 archives and flash in recovery no need wipes, only for mokee os v1.0 - http://www.4shared.c....ework_V16.html
and
http://www.4shared.c....ystem_V16.html


Update only for rom mokee os v1.10

Attached Files


Edited by spidercheskin, 12 November 2012 - 08:19 PM.

  • 0

#2
storm_track

storm_track

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 30 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Beograd
  • Devices:ZTE Skate
  • Twitter:@storm_track
Looks great

  • 0

#3
leehang

leehang

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 16 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:China
  • Devices:Blade GEN2
Mokee OS ROM very smooth

  • 0

#4
siddis

siddis

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 69 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:B√°varekettye
  • Devices:ZTE Skate
You left the "Thumbs.db" (windows thumbnail gallery file) in the framework-res.apk ( \res\drawable-hdpi ).. This useles file is 1.701.888 bytes..
...
I saw all of the .apk. files in the System Update, every file have Thumbs.db.. Nobody wants save extra system memory.?.? :-) :-)
Please re-compile and your work will perfectly..

Edited by siddis, 17 October 2012 - 06:40 AM.

  • 0

#5
mhstrijbos

mhstrijbos

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 235 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Belgium
  • Devices:Medion Life P4310

You left the "Thumbs.db" (windows thumbnail gallery file) in the framework-res.apk ( \res\drawable-hdpi ).. This useles file is 1.701.888 bytes..
...
I saw all of the .apk. files in the System Update, every file have Thumbs.db.. Nobody wants save extra system memory.?.? :-) :-)
Please re-compile and your work will perfectly..


Wow, you do put in an effort in getting the most out of your system!!

  • 0

#6
tenssa

tenssa

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 6 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:ZTE Skate
I installed just framework (i dont like MK launcher, and after installing system LauncherPro didn't work ), i am not sure, but i believe phone is very faster (auto rotate is faster, i am sure for this).

Now testing other stuff on phone...

Edited by tenssa, 19 October 2012 - 11:31 AM.

  • 0

#7
spidercheskin

spidercheskin

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 34 posts
New update!!! v1.6

  • 0

#8
mhstrijbos

mhstrijbos

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 235 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Belgium
  • Devices:Medion Life P4310
Woohooo!!! Will give it a try.

  • 0

#9
abdou67

abdou67

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 2 posts
I voulai how one installs the updated MOD for MokeeS3

  • 0

#10
ogbass54

ogbass54

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 61 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Austria
  • Interests:Bodybuilding, PES 2012, Android
  • Devices:ZTE Skate
  • Twitter:@OgBass
why external site?

  • 0

Sony Ericsson D710 - Sony Ericsson W810i - Samsung Corby Pro - HTC Wildfire - ZTE Skate - Samsung Galaxy SIII


#11
abdou67

abdou67

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 2 posts
slm abi

  • 0

#12
spidercheskin

spidercheskin

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 34 posts

why external site?


Install:
Download 2 archives and flash in recovery no need wipes, only for mokee os v1.0 - http://www.4shared.c....ework_V16.html
and
http://www.4shared.c....ystem_V16.html

  • 0

#13
klacirtg

klacirtg

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 46 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Hungary
  • Interests:Telephones, computers, women, sometimes camels...:)
  • Devices:ZTE Blade, Skate

Install:
http://www.4shared.c....ework_V16.html
and
http://www.4shared.c....ystem_V16.html


Also thanks, I do not speak Chinese very well :) (My apologise for the joke. :)

Edited by klacirtg, 29 October 2012 - 10:56 AM.

  • 0

#14
spidercheskin

spidercheskin

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 34 posts
new update v2.4

  • 0

#15
vlajko190

vlajko190

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 46 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Serbia
  • Devices:ZTE Skate, G300
Hi, everything is ok, just tell me how can I get the alarm to work, I think this new one is here with an update? The rest is great.

Edit04.12.Sorry for the disinformation, after a reboot, everything works.

Edited by vlajko190, 04 December 2012 - 03:57 PM.

  • 0




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users