Jump to content


Photo

ZTE Blade S firmware

- - - - -

  • Please log in to reply
16 replies to this topic

#1
LoKKeR

LoKKeR

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 11 posts
  • Devices:HTC EVO 3D
Hey guys, i have flashed the wrong firmware to my zte blade s and now when it boot it show on the display lines running.
Now i need the right firmware of my zte blade s but i don't know which is it or where i can download it. Please i really need help :(

This is the brand: http://mobile.free.fr

Edited by LoKKeR, 20 January 2013 - 11:48 AM.

  • 0

#2
maxou32

maxou32

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 18 posts
  • Devices:ZTE Crescent
Here : http://ftpb.free.fr/...date_signed.zip
me too i'm to free !

  • 0

#3
LoKKeR

LoKKeR

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 11 posts
  • Devices:HTC EVO 3D

Here : http://ftpb.free.fr/...date_signed.zip
me too i'm to free !


It's the gsm version?

  • 0

#4
LoKKeR

LoKKeR

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 11 posts
  • Devices:HTC EVO 3D
I don't have the recovery. I Need the firmware (not rom), cause i flash it with the ZTE Firmware Flasher!
I need files like these:

Posted Image

Edited by LoKKeR, 21 January 2013 - 02:01 PM.

  • 0

#5
LoKKeR

LoKKeR

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 11 posts
  • Devices:HTC EVO 3D
Please i really need help, i need my phone for gmail and something else :(

  • 0

#6
mooms

mooms

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 32 posts
  • Devices:ZTE Blade S
Use the ZTE updating tool on their french website:

http://www.zte.com.f...89021996589.exe

  • 0

#7
LoKKeR

LoKKeR

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 11 posts
  • Devices:HTC EVO 3D
I used it but after the update, when i turn on the phone it go to ftm mode. I think i have the wrong firmware on the phone, anyway i have flashed a firmware and now the phone can go to ftm and the display now work fine.
But i need the right firmware of Blade S,after that i can use the zte updating tool. But i can't understand the name of this phone, is it crescent? Is it A&T or San Francisco, and there is the gsm firmware somewhere?

EDIT: Anyway the zte update tool does not recognize the right model of the phone i think. because the firmware is wrong.

Edited by LoKKeR, 22 January 2013 - 09:14 AM.

  • 0

#8
tititj

tititj

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 37 posts
  • Devices:Telenor Touch Plus ZTE Atlas
What says for model under your batery?

  • 0

#9
LoKKeR

LoKKeR

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 11 posts
  • Devices:HTC EVO 3D
Blade S CE 1588

  • 0

#10
WorldWarrior

WorldWarrior

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 12 posts
  • Devices:ZTE Crescent (Bricked)
http://www.phonandro...ent-t16063.html
This is my French translation of a topic about this . And download this, http://www.mediafire...c51d4caabgxm96s This is from the Amphoras tutorial for skates. Try to find it and apply it with thoses files. I don't got enough time to write down the complete proccess in english, will help later.

  • 0

#11
LoKKeR

LoKKeR

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 11 posts
  • Devices:HTC EVO 3D

http://www.phonandro...ent-t16063.html
This is my French translation of a topic about this . And download this, http://www.mediafire...c51d4caabgxm96s This is from the Amphoras tutorial for skates. Try to find it and apply it with thoses files. I don't got enough time to write down the complete proccess in english, will help later.


i can't register on it cause i can't understand francais, when i have to register i have to do that:

Combien de lettres compose le mot "PhonAndroid" ? réponse attendue en toutes lettres:
Cette question est un moyen d’empêcher des soumissions automatisées de formulaires par des robots

i answer 11 but is not right, why?

  • 0

#12
maxou32

maxou32

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 18 posts
  • Devices:ZTE Crescent
Because it says in letters so 11 = onze :)

  • 0

#13
LoKKeR

LoKKeR

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 11 posts
  • Devices:HTC EVO 3D
I need help i don't understand much the guide!! :(
If i use the method 5 of this guide my phone still have the wrong firmware.
http://www.modaco.co...ng-a-zte-blade/

I don't know if my phone is gen1 or gen2 or cina or others, please there is someone here that know these things? I'm getting crazy, there isn't a place where those things are explained.

  • 0

#14
LoKKeR

LoKKeR

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 11 posts
  • Devices:HTC EVO 3D
So? I'm still waiting for help :(

  • 0

#15
mooms

mooms

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 32 posts
  • Devices:ZTE Blade S
I think you have confused the Blade (aka san Francisco) and Blade S (aka San Francisco II or Crescent).

Gen1, 2, 3 or others are only relevant for the Blade,

You could flash any rom for the Blade S (Fish 'n Chips, Androlum, FreeMobile original ROM....)

  • 0

#16
LoKKeR

LoKKeR

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 11 posts
  • Devices:HTC EVO 3D
when i flash with zte firmware flasher the crescent firmware, i get error when is flashing system.img why? :( i have flashed with this tool the clockworkmod recovery and i have tryed to flash a stock rom, but i don't boot, it go to the recovery when i turn on it! WHy?

  • 0

#17
dannydev

dannydev

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 1 posts
  • Devices:ZTE Blade S
Hi, this is the lastest firmware from ZTE tool update for ZTE Blade S with Free operator P771FV1.0.0B06.zip .

Edited by dannydev, 20 February 2013 - 07:18 AM.

  • 0




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users