Jump to content


Photo

New version of cyanmobile ??

- - - - -

  • Please log in to reply
15 replies to this topic

#1
killer99

killer99

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 126 posts
I wanna install cyanmobile for the zte blade.
I am searching for a recent version but i cant find one.
Github https://github.com/Squadzone/Blade-ROM xda http://forum.xda-dev...d.php?t=1932116
All I found were some patches. http://forum.xda-dev...d.php?t=1910837
Does i need to flas the patches on cyanmobile lastest version ?
And which patch does i need to chose ??
And the version of github or xda ?????

Tnx luckass

  • 0

#2
killer99

killer99

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 126 posts
anyone ?

  • 0

#3
cougarcougar

cougarcougar

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 4 posts
Those patches are only for that photon build

  • 0

#4
killer99

killer99

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 126 posts
ow ok, thanks

  • 0

#5
cougarcougar

cougarcougar

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 4 posts
Ask in the Cyanmobile thread here. Who knows, maybe your dev will make an update.

  • 0

#6
b3rvirus

b3rvirus

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 61 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Indonesia
  • Devices:ZTE Blade

update-CyanMobile-eXperience-Blade-20130221-Release.zip

http://www.mediafire...b7t9znd29ntvnax



CMX-gapps-03102012
https://www.dropbox....2012-signed.zip

see here for latest build: http://www.facebook....70342499656383/

  • 0
Devices:
ZTE Blade (GEN2, TFT, 256)
San Francisco (GEN1, AMOLED, 512)

#7
killer99

killer99

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 126 posts

update-CyanMobile-eXperience-Blade-20130221-Release.zip
http://www.mediafire...b7t9znd29ntvnax


CMX-gapps-03102012
https://www.dropbox....2012-signed.zip

see here for latest build: http://www.facebook....70342499656383/

thank you
send from my amazing sf with the lastest cmx :)

  • 0

#8
lunario

lunario

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 94 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Portugal
  • Devices:zte blade (sapo a5)
amazing good looking rom ty

  • 0

#9
d_borghi

d_borghi

    Diehard

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 324 posts
i'm testing this rom.
1) when i plug phone to pc, the button to start usb connection is invisible. then, i can not plug the phone to pc.
2) why there's not 691 option to overclock it? 729 is too much for my chinese zte blade, and 600 is too less.

tnx
db

  • 0

#10
killer99

killer99

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 126 posts

i'm testing this rom.
1) when i plug phone to pc, the button to start usb connection is invisible. then, i can not plug the phone to pc.
2) why there's not 691 option to overclock it? 729 is too much for my chinese zte blade, and 600 is too less.

tnx
db

same here, 729 is way to much.
and its somethimes lagging :/

  • 0

#11
d_borghi

d_borghi

    Diehard

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 324 posts
any solution? because this awesome rom is unusable for me at the moment...
tnx
db

  • 0

#12
killer99

killer99

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 126 posts
MMMH, dont have a solution i think i am going back cm10
ow, try mokee os, it is a very fast rom too

  • 0

#13
lunario

lunario

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 94 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Portugal
  • Devices:zte blade (sapo a5)

any solution? because this awesome rom is unusable for me at the moment...
tnx
db



YOU must click on the logo to enable the usb connection ;)

and for the overclock install no frills

Edited by lunario, 23 March 2013 - 10:10 PM.

  • 0

#14
b3rvirus

b3rvirus

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 61 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Indonesia
  • Devices:ZTE Blade

  • 0
Devices:
ZTE Blade (GEN2, TFT, 256)
San Francisco (GEN1, AMOLED, 512)

#15
keyboardshortcut

keyboardshortcut

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 45 posts
  • Devices:zte blade
can we see the screenies of the builds? :)

Thanks

  • 0

#16
d_borghi

d_borghi

    Diehard

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 324 posts

YOU must click on the logo to enable the usb connection ;)

and for the overclock install no frills


Hi lunario,
"no frills" doesn't add more overclock frequency than kernel or rom...
this isn't a solution for my case.

tnx
db

Edited by d_borghi, 02 April 2013 - 12:02 PM.

  • 0




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users