Jump to content


Photo

ZTE Blade III Weather and Clock Widget

* * * * * 1 votes

  • Please log in to reply
6 replies to this topic

#1
aleksandar069

aleksandar069

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 268 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Antivari, Montenegro
  • Interests:Electronic, Dancing, ITC
  • Devices:Blade III, Blade G, Lumia 620
Posted Image
LINK: http://www.mediafire...eatherClock.apk
CAUTION: If you can not normally install this application use (ES File Explorer), and allows ROOT access in settings and then just copy this file and move it to (system/app) folder. RESTART YOUR PHONE!



Posted Image
LINK:http://www.mediafire...ClockWidget.apk
CAUTION: If you can not normally install this application use (ES File Explorer), and allows ROOT access in settings and then just copy this file and move it to (system/app) folder. RESTART YOUR PHONE!

Edited by aleksandar069, 01 August 2013 - 08:25 AM.

  • 0

by: HACKER-001


#2
pepso65

pepso65

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 1 posts
  • Devices:C6625
Thanks, it works. But is it normal that weather widget requires the permissions to initiate phone call or send SMS?

Edited by pepso65, 29 September 2013 - 10:59 AM.

  • 0

#3
aleksandar069

aleksandar069

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 268 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Antivari, Montenegro
  • Interests:Electronic, Dancing, ITC
  • Devices:Blade III, Blade G, Lumia 620

Thanks, it works. But is it normal that weather widget requires the permissions to initiate phone call or send SMS?

Yes, but widget will only use the internet connection. 


  • 0

by: HACKER-001


#4
red.srb

red.srb

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 18 posts
  • Devices:ZTE BLADE III
  • Twitter:@/

Looks nice , good work mate :) 


Edited by red.srb, 29 September 2013 - 04:38 PM.

  • 0

signature-fb-page-reklam.png


#5
viktor986

viktor986

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 13 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:ZTE Blade III
I can install it both normally and manually but it doesn't appear between the apps or widgets. [Cyanogenmod 10]

  • 0

#6
aleksandar069

aleksandar069

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 268 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Antivari, Montenegro
  • Interests:Electronic, Dancing, ITC
  • Devices:Blade III, Blade G, Lumia 620

I can install it both normally and manually but it doesn't appear between the apps or widgets. [Cyanogenmod 10]

It's only for Stock ROM, WorldEndBefore, Aurora Borealis RLS1 and maybe for CyanogenMod 9 (not tested)


  • 0

by: HACKER-001


#7
viktor986

viktor986

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 13 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:ZTE Blade III

Ok! ;)


  • 0




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users