Jump to content


Photo

[JB] [4.1.2] CyanogenMod 10.0 [ROM]


  • Please log in to reply
2264 replies to this topic

#1141
matthewfrosty

matthewfrosty

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 26 posts
ahh that does work, thank you both

  • 0

#1142
bluecjh

bluecjh

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 15 posts
  • Devices:huawei ascend g300

No, I think the Radio App will always be an extra to be added by the end user.
This is the current version.
http://d-h.st/pnT

Rob, I followed this link, downloaded and executed the file, but i get "FM radio is loading, please wait..." This is the same result as the prior version I had installed. Odd?

Edit: correction. Uninstalling then Installing fixed it. Thanks.

Edited by bluecjh, 30 December 2012 - 07:32 PM.

  • 0

#1143
Curlie

Curlie

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 226 posts
Attached File  Screenshot_2012-12-31-17-32-35.png   150.05KB   95 downloads
Who is getting the same error? (Apollo doesn't work)

Edited by Curlie, 31 December 2012 - 04:38 PM.

  • 1

#1144
fuzzyy

fuzzyy

    Regular

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 138 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:Moto G, Huawei G300
Have you tried deleting the App Cache in Settings?

  • 0

Moto G 8GB

Tesco 4.4


#1145
Curlie

Curlie

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 226 posts
Thank you ;)

Edited by Curlie, 31 December 2012 - 05:11 PM.

  • 0

#1146
lupenyk

lupenyk

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 7 posts
  • Devices:VF845

Attached File  Screenshot_2012-12-31-17-32-35.png   150.05KB   95 downloads
Who is getting the same error? (Apollo doesn't work)

Have you got Flashable ZIP for this onscreen buttons please :)...or any other solution how to get it :)

  • 0

#1147
Curlie

Curlie

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 226 posts
Add "qemu.hw.mainkeys=0" to Build.prop, save and reboot

Btw: I knew that this question will come ;)

Edited by Curlie, 31 December 2012 - 06:39 PM.

  • 0

#1148
kyan31

kyan31

    Hardcore

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 3,868 posts
  • Gender:Male

Have you got Flashable ZIP for this onscreen buttons please :)...or any other solution how to get it :)


Why would you want onscreen buttons when you have buttons on the phone already :P

  • 0

e2199c4dbb.png823c51b6b0.pngc3f6e04cdb.pngbc36a18046.pngead60d1912.pnge46a22ae54.png

 

Phones: Samsung Galaxy S4 Qualcomm & Huawei Ascend G300

PC: AMD FX 8350 8 CORE 4.2Ghz CPU, 16GB 1600Mhz Kingston HyperX RAM, Gigabyte R9 270X Winforce Edition GPU

Like my work? Hit that +1 button as a thank you! Want to support me? You could consider donating!  :)

Subscribe to my YT Channel: https://www.youtube.com/user/thekyan31


#1149
krishang3

krishang3

    Addict

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • 581 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Auckland
  • Interests:lots
  • Devices:Huawei Ascend G300

Why would you want onscreen buttons when you have buttons on the phone already :P

he has no clue but...

It doesn't scale the size down it just over laps the bottom making about 1cm of thing invisible whilst making the phone look crisp clear... ppl have their choices xD

  • 0
Thanks, If I helped in anyway don't forget to rep me :)

#1150
DC_A

DC_A

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 6 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Portugal
  • Devices:Huawei P1
HOW TO MOVE APPS FOR SD CARD ??

THKS

  • 0

#1151
kyan31

kyan31

    Hardcore

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 3,868 posts
  • Gender:Male

HOW TO MOVE APPS FOR SD CARD ??

THKS


Get 'droidsail app2sd' from the market.

P.s no need for caps. Its very annoying.

  • 0

e2199c4dbb.png823c51b6b0.pngc3f6e04cdb.pngbc36a18046.pngead60d1912.pnge46a22ae54.png

 

Phones: Samsung Galaxy S4 Qualcomm & Huawei Ascend G300

PC: AMD FX 8350 8 CORE 4.2Ghz CPU, 16GB 1600Mhz Kingston HyperX RAM, Gigabyte R9 270X Winforce Edition GPU

Like my work? Hit that +1 button as a thank you! Want to support me? You could consider donating!  :)

Subscribe to my YT Channel: https://www.youtube.com/user/thekyan31


#1152
Noak_One

Noak_One

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 4 posts
  • Devices:huawei ascend g300
i'm on infusion rom and want to install this rom. how can i do that ?

  • 0

#1153
Dazzozo

Dazzozo

    Hardcore

  • Developer Team
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 3,304 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Shropshire, UK
  • Devices:Crescent, G300, Y300, Nexus 5
  • Twitter:@Dazzozo
I just publicised the device configuration after many months of being in the dark. https://github.com/Dazzozo

  • 2
Like my work? Give me rep!

Like my work a lot? Donate! Remember to leave your forum name if you want to be credited!

You're likely to get a quicker response from me on Twitter.

#1154
fr0do

fr0do

    Hardcore

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 1,156 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Devices:Huawei G300
Congratz ;)

  • 0

Posted Image


#1155
kyan31

kyan31

    Hardcore

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 3,868 posts
  • Gender:Male

i'm on infusion rom and want to install this rom. how can i do that ?


Flash the ROM in CWM recovery. Make sure you do all the neccesary wipes, and flash the Google apps after.

You need to have dazzozos version of CWM to flash this.

  • 0

e2199c4dbb.png823c51b6b0.pngc3f6e04cdb.pngbc36a18046.pngead60d1912.pnge46a22ae54.png

 

Phones: Samsung Galaxy S4 Qualcomm & Huawei Ascend G300

PC: AMD FX 8350 8 CORE 4.2Ghz CPU, 16GB 1600Mhz Kingston HyperX RAM, Gigabyte R9 270X Winforce Edition GPU

Like my work? Hit that +1 button as a thank you! Want to support me? You could consider donating!  :)

Subscribe to my YT Channel: https://www.youtube.com/user/thekyan31


#1156
krishang3

krishang3

    Addict

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • 581 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Auckland
  • Interests:lots
  • Devices:Huawei Ascend G300

Flash the ROM in CWM recovery. Make sure you do all the neccesary wipes, and flash the Google apps after.

You need to have dazzozos version of CWM to flash this.

no you don't... you don't need cm cwm to flash this.. u need cm cwm if your going to use the inbuilt ota updater..

I have installed It many times on old Recovery's and it works.. just ota wont

Edited by krishang3, 01 January 2013 - 05:27 AM.

  • 0
Thanks, If I helped in anyway don't forget to rep me :)

#1157
Dazzozo

Dazzozo

    Hardcore

  • Developer Team
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 3,304 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Shropshire, UK
  • Devices:Crescent, G300, Y300, Nexus 5
  • Twitter:@Dazzozo
It may work on other versions. You guys don't know what "no guarantees" means do you? :P

  • 0
Like my work? Give me rep!

Like my work a lot? Donate! Remember to leave your forum name if you want to be credited!

You're likely to get a quicker response from me on Twitter.

#1158
krishang3

krishang3

    Addict

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • 581 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Auckland
  • Interests:lots
  • Devices:Huawei Ascend G300

It may work on other versions. You guys don't know what "no guarantees" means do you? :P

lol

  • 0
Thanks, If I helped in anyway don't forget to rep me :)

#1159
oba

oba

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 43 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Hungary
  • Devices:Huawei Ascend G300 U8815
fast and fluid rom, but so many annoying FCs... facebook app fc -s frequently, browser too...

waiting for next release with the fixes ! :)

  • 0

#1160
andy.hyde4

andy.hyde4

    Enthusiast

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 260 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:UK
  • Devices:Huawei G300, Nexus 5
The Facebook force close seems to be a jelly bean issue it has happened on every device I have used that have jelly bean

  • 0




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users